Public ownership evidence

Weatherford International plc Ordinary Shares (WFRD) Ownership Disclosures

Read WFRD insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-13T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-132026-08-10Mutschler Jacqueline CS4,094Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23Duster BenjaminS6,000Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23GOLDMAN NEAL PS3,561Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23GOLDMAN NEAL PS12,439Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29136$11,084None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-29136$12,863None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-29136$10,643None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-286,082$495,677None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-276$489None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-276$567None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-274,078$470,683None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-276,540$350,217None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-276,350$600,583None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2616,100$1,522,738None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2620,500$1,670,750None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2583,200$6,780,800None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-256,780,800$83,200,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-226,696$568,624None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-226,765$828,374None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-226,631$474,979None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-225,476$428,552None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2231,275$2,548,913None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-213,733$304,000None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-21436,432$35,569,208None
Arbiter Partners Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2010,000$815,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-204,712$383,994None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-196,441$609,190None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,209$329,396None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1912,359$845,726None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-186,474$527,626None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,713$221,110None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1841$3,342None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-189$738None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-185,112$416,628None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1821,306$1,736,439None
Investors Portfolio Services LLC2026-06-302026-08-159$734None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1592$7,498None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15192,662$15,701,953None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-153,697$301,200None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15250$20,375None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$408None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-156,763$551,185None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15119$9,699None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,121$1,395,362None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-152$163None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15879,462$71,677,000None
NFSG Corp2026-06-302026-08-1513$1,060None
Militia Capital Partners, LP2025-12-312026-08-1510,000$782,600None
Militia Capital Partners, LP2025-09-302026-08-1510,000$684,300None
Militia Capital Partners, LP2025-06-302026-08-159,000$452,790None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1595,566$7,788,629None
Webs Creek Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15366,929$29,904,714None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528$2,282None
Sagefield Capital LP2026-06-302026-08-154,730$385,495None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.