Public ownership evidence

U.S. Bancorp (USB) Ownership Disclosures

Read USB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-01T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-012026-08-28Kedia GunjanS27,267Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-23CHOSY JAMES LS22,968Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20Philipson Stephen LS36,906Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

First Nebraska Trust Co2001-09-302026-09-01139,554$3,095,308None
First Nebraska Trust Co2001-12-312026-09-01140,954$2,950,168None
First Nebraska Trust Co2002-03-312026-08-29139,832$3,156,008None
First Nebraska Trust Co2002-06-302026-08-29141,032$3,293,097None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2972$4,349None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2937$1,924None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2929,425$1,242,312None
First Nebraska Trust Co2002-09-302026-08-28142,018$2,638,695None
First Nebraska Trust Co2002-12-312026-08-28148,398$3,162,361None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-28196,491$11,036,899None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-28275,850$12,029,819None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28155,059$5,709,272None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28217,963$10,031,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-28183,570$10,911,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28393,240$23,759,038None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2853,692$3,243,098None
TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-283,907$235,983None
TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-03-312026-08-284,773$248,244None
BOSTON RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT INC2025-12-312026-08-2895,058$5,072,311None
Formuepleje A/S2016-03-312026-08-28431,320$17,507,279None
Formuepleje A/S2015-12-312026-08-28469,850$20,048,500None
Formuepleje A/S2015-09-302026-08-28479,590$19,667,986None
Formuepleje A/S2015-06-302026-08-28243,950$10,587,430None
Formuepleje A/S2014-03-312026-08-28732,955$31,414,451None
First Nebraska Trust Co2003-03-312026-08-27166,583$3,161,746None
First Nebraska Trust Co2003-06-302026-08-27168,942$4,139,079None
HORAN Wealth, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2736,892$2,228,298None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-27109$6,584None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-27103$5,357None
Brown Financial Advisors2026-06-302026-08-278,260$498,904None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-27277,787$12,417,079None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2752,997$2,237,533None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-27247,286$9,971,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27156,790$7,305,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-27207,681$11,038,245None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27315,169$10,413,184None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27338,974$11,206,480None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-27295,476$10,651,910None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27166,244$9,194,956None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-27176,391$10,049,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27152,728$5,475,299None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2747,216$2,281,949None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-27330,930$14,322,650None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-2735,233$1,707,211None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-2734,894$1,865,840None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-2734,404$1,793,214None
BOSTON RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT INC2026-03-312026-08-2795,058$4,943,982None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-263,362$203,065None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-12-312026-08-264,616$246,310None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-09-302026-08-264,259$205,837None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.