Public ownership evidence

Union Bankshares, Inc (UNB) Ownership Disclosures

Read UNB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-29T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-292026-08-26Silverman David ScottP1,000Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25Bugbee Dawn DP200Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-27Bugbee Dawn DP200Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,261$224,672None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,632$330,712None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15334$8,103None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,709$769,260None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,155$319,131None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$194None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516$388None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1570$1,698None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15141$3,421None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15122$3,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15101$2,000None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,381$227,583None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1516,723$405,700None
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,535$251,576None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15127$3,081None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-152,786$67,588None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15401$9,718None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15370$8,969None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14151,233$3,668,913None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,628$39,495None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14312$7,569None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14799$19,384None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-1486$2,086None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-1421,852$530,130None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1422,438$544,346None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-149$219None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1414,985$363,536None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14332$8,054None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14168$4,076None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-145,682$137,845None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1460$1,456None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1448$1,166None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-14697$16,909None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1416,243$394,055None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-14251$6,089None
Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC2026-06-302026-08-1357$1,383None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-138,542$207,228None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1336,681$890,155None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-1349$1,184None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-12133$3,227None
Cannell & Spears LLC2026-06-302026-08-1240,169$974,500None
Allworth Financial LP2026-06-302026-08-1223$558None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-12535$12,981None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-123,285$79,694None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-12347$8,387None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-12381$9,243None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-1237,039$898,566None
Essential Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1120$485None
Arax Advisory Partners2026-06-302026-08-11144$3,493None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0814,518$352,207None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.