Public ownership evidence

10x Genomics, Inc. Class A Common Stock (TXG) Ownership Disclosures

Read TXG insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-24T20:31:50.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-242026-09-22SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS1,222Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS2,270Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS1,325Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS614Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS292Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Saxonov SergeS2,800Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Saxonov SergeS9,900Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Saxonov SergeS9,300Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Saxonov SergeS2,000Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Saxonov SergeS1,000Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Taich AdamS13,754Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Taich AdamS31,428Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Taich AdamS1,206Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03STUELPNAGEL JOHN RS6,174Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03STUELPNAGEL JOHN RS6,814Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03STUELPNAGEL JOHN RS7,012Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26Saxonov SergeS492Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26Saxonov SergeS6,494Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26Saxonov SergeS3,500Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24Saxonov SergeS18,545Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24Taich AdamS17,166Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24Hindson Benjamin J.S13,818Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS1,646Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24SULIMAN SHEHNAAZS561Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Teichmann Sarah A.S2,273Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Teichmann Sarah A.S5,278Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11STUELPNAGEL JOHN RS3,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11STUELPNAGEL JOHN RS17,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2937$1,419None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2937$786None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2937$603None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2821,889$3,260,585None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-287,750$282,410None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2820,442$925,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2819,454$2,832,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28136,352$5,227,739None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2834,936$1,339,446None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2725,228$946,807None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2724,780$216,329None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2719,299$550,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-274,551$644,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2721,015$1,598,611None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-277,562$422,262None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2710,465$431,681None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-277,000$390,530None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2710,685$1,933,985None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2715,607$3,056,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2711,368$132,892None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2719,822$1,109,239None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2655,903$1,186,821None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2662,003$2,377,195None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2511,543$133,668None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25122,063$4,679,895None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,679,895$122,063,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2226,817$605,528None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2227,491$534,700None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2225,585$367,401None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2214,577$558,882None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20108,692$4,166,701None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-198,990$190,858None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-198,990$146,627None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1929,140$340,647None
NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1925,780$988,405None
Strive Financial Group ,LLC2026-06-302026-08-187$268None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1832$1,227None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18191,079$7,325,896None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,010$153,743None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,884$148,913None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-189,266$355,258None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,067$270,949None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-185,525$211,829None
Proficio Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1820,359$780,564None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1829,000$1,111,860None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1869,970$2,682,650None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1538,407$1,472,524None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-156,044$231,727None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1551,767$1,984,747None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15940$36,070None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.