Public ownership evidence

TTM Technologies Inc (TTMI) Ownership Disclosures

Read TTMI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-26T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-262026-08-25Roks EdwinP10,000Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-24Geveden Rex DP5,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10Knecht Dale MartinS26,198Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-2831,767$5,941,064None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-285,167$966,336None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27667$38,419None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2611,500$1,120,330None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2619,600$3,665,592None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25157,338$29,425,353None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2576$14,214None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25117,445$21,964,564None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2521,964,564$117,445,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-221,273$87,837None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2219,226$3,595,647None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-21212$40,000None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-203,092$578,266None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-202,600$486,252None
Expect Equity LLC2026-03-312026-08-2019,550$1,904,561None
Expect Equity LLC2025-12-312026-08-2019,550$1,348,950None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2036,618$6,848,298None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-199,650$940,103None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-199,650$665,850None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1915,350$884,160None
Papamarkou Wellner Asset Management inc.2026-06-302026-08-181,973$368,990None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-181,921$359,328None
Pure Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,208$225,920None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,013$189,451None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,671$499,530None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-185,310$993,075None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1830,724$5,746,002None
CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC.2026-06-302026-08-182,105$394,000None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1516$2,992None
ROSS\JOHNSON & Associates LLC2026-06-302026-08-15509$95,193None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1534,557$6,462,850None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1516,255$3,040,010None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,582$295,866None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1567,184$12,564,752None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1510,337$1,933,150None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-158,188$1,531,320None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1510,874$2,033,655None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-154,674$874,148None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15312$58,350None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-157,189$1,344,487None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$1,497None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-152,319$433,699None
SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT2026-06-302026-08-153,392$634,372None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,636$305,965None
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15250$46,700None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-152,673$499,904None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,730$884,605None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15133$24,874None
Mutual Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,103$206,283None
SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1553,000$9,912,060None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.