Public ownership evidence

TechTarget, Inc. Common Stock (TTGT) Ownership Disclosures

Read TTGT insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-24T21:36:12.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-242026-09-23Noreck Daniel TS4,889Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Rennick Charles DS4,146Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Morelli William ThomasS2,809Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Nugent Gary JohnS12,608Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Niemiec StevenS8,950Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28Niemiec StevenS21,427Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21Noreck Daniel TS5,633Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24Noreck Daniel TA99,346Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24Niemiec StevenA106,807Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24Nugent Gary JohnA187,746Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21Rennick Charles DS3,388Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17Rennick Charles DA60,392Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17Morelli William ThomasA63,219Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11FLASCHEN DAVID J SA1,867Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Griffey Michael SeanA800Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Hawk DonA800Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Sanchez PerfectoA1,867Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Van Houten ChristinaA2,400Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2813,375$48,151None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25404$1,454None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,454$404,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2016,483$59,339None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1820$72None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1536,190$130,284None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1528,819$103,748None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-157,743$27,890None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1542$151None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15640$2,304None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1514,835$53,406None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15240,535$865,926None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15240,535$865,926None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1515,311$55,120None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,334$8,391None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1512,547$45,169None
Lynrock Lake LP2026-06-302026-08-158,751,835$31,506,606None
&PARTNERS2026-06-302026-08-1547,509$171,032None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1543$162None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1542,200$151,920None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,789$20,840None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,608$20,189None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,936$6,970None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15287$1,033None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549$176None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15637,368$2,294,525None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511$40None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,869$13,928None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,640$88,704None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15917$3,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1545,310$175,803None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1595,000$342,000None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1533,178$119,441None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15151,909$546,872None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1534,543$124,355None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,704$13,334None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1512,062$43,423None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1514,104$50,774None
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL2026-06-302026-08-1526,217$94,381None
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,448$66,413None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1594,840$341,424None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-15114,449$412,016None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1553,128$191,261None
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1539,657$141,972None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15946$3,406None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,597$77,749None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-1518,900$69,000None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15270,551$973,984None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1525,534$91,922None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15111,318$400,745None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.