Public ownership evidence

TripAdvisor, Inc. (TRIP) Ownership Disclosures

Read TRIP insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-05T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-052026-09-02Ambeskovic AlmirS8,000Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16Dalton Kristen AnnS7,908Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-281,126$21,405None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2824,254$332,525None
Formuepleje A/S2019-03-312026-08-285,274$271,347None
Formuepleje A/S2018-12-312026-08-284,796$258,696None
Formuepleje A/S2018-09-302026-08-284,176$213,268None
Formuepleje A/S2018-06-302026-08-284,176$232,645None
Formuepleje A/S2016-03-312026-08-283,077$204,621None
Formuepleje A/S2015-12-312026-08-284,977$424,289None
Formuepleje A/S2015-09-302026-08-286,115$385,367None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27872$17,082None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-2789,570$1,456,409None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-2786,030$1,252,597None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-2768,915$734,635None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-262,669$81,084None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2622,186$236,503None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2646,686$640,065None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25109,895$1,506,660None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,506,660$109,895,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-221,174$20,416None
BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS2026-06-302026-08-20195,622$2,699,583None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2024,804$340,063None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-193,238$166,595None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-192,865$110,818None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-192,972$137,574None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1911,165$119,019None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1911,165$162,562None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1932,765$532,759None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19252$3,536None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1821,857$299,661None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18329,012$4,510,755None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18158,567$2,173,954None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1816,623$227,901None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-182,645$36,263None
Investors Portfolio Services LLC2026-06-302026-08-1569$946None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1571,682$982,760None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,029$14,090None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1573,773$1,011,428None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15183,862$2,520,748None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1590$1,234None
Rangeley Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15152,000$2,083,920None
MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-152,511,223$34,428,867None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1559,437$814,881None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,804,940$24,745,727None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,804,940$24,745,727None
Callodine Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15533,349$7,312,215None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15510,090$6,993,334None
Diametric Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-15173,991$2,385,416None
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15409,100$5,608,761Call
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15302,039$4,140,955None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1560$823None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.