Public ownership evidence

TRINET GROUP, INC. (TNET) Ownership Disclosures

Read TNET insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-01T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-012026-08-27Chamberlain Paul EdwardS2,400Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20Majalya Sidney A.S775Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19Treadway Anthony SheaS1,068Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04LOWELL WAYNE BS5,773Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2924$1,188None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2913$474None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-288,974$444,123None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2880,708$3,994,241None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2531,179$1,543,049None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,543,049$31,179,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2053,579$2,651,625None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-191,888$68,780None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-191,888$111,637None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-194,488$300,202None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1915$760None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1877,530$3,836,961None
Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,189$157,824None
Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,281$112,887None
Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC2026-06-302026-08-188$396None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,207$206,984None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,941$193,897None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18947$46,592None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-189$445None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,548$225,081None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-181,529$75,670None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1515,206$752,545None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1522,928$1,134,707None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15151,948$7,519,907None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15564$27,930None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1580$3,959None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532$1,584None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1540$1,980None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1538,056$1,883,391None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,778$87,993None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15503,375$24,912,029None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15503,375$24,912,029None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15102,182$5,056,987None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,136$2,184,291None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15325$16,083None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,128$550,724None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,969$790,306None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15274,898$13,604,702None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-153,005$148,717None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,845$784,169None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1538,726$1,916,550None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1588,713$4,390,406None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1534,350$1,699,982None
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15200,336$9,914,629None
New Vernon Capital Holdings II LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,511$272,739None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1516,041$793,870None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,996$296,742None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,812$139,166None
DRW Securities, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,815$683,704None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-06-302026-08-151,288$63,743None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.