Public ownership evidence

Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. (TMO) Ownership Disclosures

Read TMO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-29T20:15:05.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-292026-09-26WEISLER DION JA55.56Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-26SPERLING SCOTT MA62.96Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-26Lynch Karen SA46.3Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-26Keith R. AlexandraA46.3Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-26JOHNSON JENNIFER MA46.3Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Pettiti GianlucaS3,733Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Pettiti GianlucaS400Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24CASPER MARC NS62Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24CASPER MARC NS79Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24CASPER MARC NS33Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24CASPER MARC NS101Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21CASPER MARC NS321Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21CASPER MARC NS2,147Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21CASPER MARC NS1,791Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21CASPER MARC NS3,014Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21CASPER MARC NS2,727Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS80Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS560Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS1,430Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS1,035Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS1,250Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS2,601Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS1,314Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS821Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20CASPER MARC NS909Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Britt Lisa P.S11,440Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Shafer Michael DS14,300Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Shafer Michael DS11,200Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Holmes Joseph R.S420Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS117Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS495Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS522Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS228Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS945Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS530Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS1,035Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS302Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS113Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS113Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS114Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS94Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS7Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS29Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS32Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS12Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS58Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS30Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS63Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS18Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07CASPER MARC NS2Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2936$18,049None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2917$8,356None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2916$9,271None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2918,088$9,000,398None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-28880$441,197None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2844,217$29,503,351None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2829,289$16,129,159None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-288$2,899None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2867,276$24,376,786None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2839,915$21,685,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2844,369$25,349,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28700,593$351,270,688None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-286,819$3,418,889None
VELA Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2811,167$5,598,687None
VELA Investment Management, LLC2026-03-312026-08-289,654$4,745,231None
VELA Investment Management, LLC2025-12-312026-08-288,508$4,929,961None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-03-312026-08-28669$333,000None
BOSTON RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT INC2025-12-312026-08-2810,579$6,130,008None
Formuepleje A/S2026-06-302026-08-28125,121$62,730,665None
Formuepleje A/S2026-03-312026-08-28134,367$66,045,412None
Formuepleje A/S2025-12-312026-08-28153,003$88,657,588None
Formuepleje A/S2025-09-302026-08-28186,553$90,481,936None
Formuepleje A/S2025-06-302026-08-28190,561$94,823,154None
Formuepleje A/S2025-03-312026-08-28190,561$94,823,154None
Formuepleje A/S2024-12-312026-08-28199,728$103,904,497None
Formuepleje A/S2024-09-302026-08-28176,407$109,120,078None
Formuepleje A/S2024-06-302026-08-28178,701$98,821,653None
Formuepleje A/S2024-03-312026-08-28148,225$86,149,852None
Formuepleje A/S2023-12-312026-08-28126,294$67,035,592None
Formuepleje A/S2023-09-302026-08-2892,994$47,070,773None
Formuepleje A/S2023-06-302026-08-2891,226$47,597,165None
Formuepleje A/S2023-03-312026-08-2899,158$57,151,696None
Formuepleje A/S2022-12-312026-08-2893,836$51,674,547None
Formuepleje A/S2022-09-302026-08-2893,418$47,380,675None
Formuepleje A/S2022-06-302026-08-2893,305$50,690,740None
Formuepleje A/S2022-03-312026-08-28109,631$65,246,890None
Formuepleje A/S2021-12-312026-08-2898,892$65,984,698None
Formuepleje A/S2021-09-302026-08-28118,843$67,898,571None
Formuepleje A/S2021-06-302026-08-28115,177$58,103,341None
Formuepleje A/S2021-03-312026-08-2886,352$39,409,326None
Formuepleje A/S2020-12-312026-08-2812,034$5,605,197None
Formuepleje A/S2020-09-302026-08-2812,072$5,330,029None
Formuepleje A/S2020-06-302026-08-2813,647$4,944,854None
Formuepleje A/S2020-03-312026-08-2814,559$4,128,932None
Formuepleje A/S2019-12-312026-08-2814,410$4,681,377None
Formuepleje A/S2019-09-302026-08-2813,360$3,891,367None
Wellington Grp LLC2026-06-302026-08-27474$237,645None
AFFINITY WEALTH LLC2026-06-302026-08-27170$85,231None
AFFINITY WEALTH LLC2026-03-312026-08-27170$83,560None
AFFINITY WEALTH LLC2025-12-312026-08-27170$98,506None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.