Public ownership evidence

Terex Corporation (TEX) Ownership Disclosures

Read TEX insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-08T13:54:43.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-082026-09-03KONG-PICARELLO JENNIFERA21Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03CARROLL PATRICK SA39Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05KONG-PICARELLO JENNIFERA20Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05CARROLL PATRICK SA36Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10Jindal NamitaA261Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10KONG-PICARELLO JENNIFERA20Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10CARROLL PATRICK SA36Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-298$579None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-297$414None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2820,985$922,291None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2832,597$1,392,544None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2823,376$640,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2814,230$599,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2820,133$1,457,407None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2745,517$2,931,295None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2779,824$3,015,751None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2727,952$831,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2723,580$840,863None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2738,085$2,278,626None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2738,586$2,223,325None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2739,428$1,907,527None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-271,847$85,091None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-277,998$381,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2790,285$4,631,621None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2741,434$2,380,798None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2644,100$2,606,310None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2651,700$3,742,563None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2587,803$4,099,522None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25131,421$9,513,566None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-259,513,566$131,421,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2257,056$3,018,833None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2252,423$2,874,877None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2271,078$3,285,225None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2299,358$5,303,730None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-212,323$168,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2019,446$1,407,705None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-194,743$280,311None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,743$253,181None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1915,943$817,876None
Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt2026-06-302026-08-1918,800$1,360,932None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-186,603$477,970None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,975$287,750None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,444$104,531None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18169$12,234None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,158$228,608None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-185,162$373,677None
MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC2026-06-302026-08-15570$41,262None
SMA Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-1575,000$5,429,250None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1562,000$4,488,180None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15112,134$8,117,380None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1518,356$1,328,690None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-1525,249$1,828,061None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15230$16,650None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515$1,086None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15133,921$9,694,541None
SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT2026-06-302026-08-155,903$427,318None
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1562$4,561None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.