Public ownership evidence

Turtle Beach Corporation Common Stock (TBCH) Ownership Disclosures

Read TBCH insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-13T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-132026-08-12DC VGA LLC, Diversis Capital Partners GP I, L.P., Diversis Capital Partners GP I, LLC, Diversis Capital Partners I, L.P., MA KEVIN, NAYOT RONS5,671Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11DC VGA LLC, Diversis Capital Partners GP I, L.P., Diversis Capital Partners GP I, LLC, Diversis Capital Partners I, L.P., MA KEVIN, NAYOT RONS140,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10DC VGA LLC, Diversis Capital Partners GP I, L.P., Diversis Capital Partners GP I, LLC, Diversis Capital Partners I, L.P., MA KEVIN, NAYOT RONS140,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25206$2,565None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,565$206,000None
Strive Financial Group ,LLC2026-06-302026-08-1821$261None
Windward Management LP2026-06-302026-08-18350,000$4,357,500Call
Windward Management LP2026-06-302026-08-181,607,989$20,019,463None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1826,042$324,223None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-18114,240$1,422,288None
FORMULA GROWTH LTD2026-06-302026-08-18131,426$1,636,254None
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-15100,000$1,245,000Call
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1534$423None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1575,806$943,785None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1548,993$609,963None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1548,993$609,963None
Shay Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-15794,311$9,889,172None
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1584,300$1,049,535Put
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15193,600$2,410,320Call
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15219,040$2,727,048None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1517$212None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15675$8,402None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,966$559,826None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1550,590$629,846None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,537$106,286None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,543$218,410None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15134,346$1,672,608None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1582,200$1,023,390Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,440$17,928None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1560,400$751,980Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15182,807$2,275,947None
GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,506,759$18,759,150None
22NW, LP2026-06-302026-08-1514,430$179,654None
Atom Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-1538,944$484,853None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15645$7,998None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-151,156$14,392None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15491,010$6,113,076None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1579,306$987,360None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15194$2,415None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,075$13,384None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15446$5,553None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15236$3,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15463$6,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1531,620$320,627None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1579,042$984,073None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1512,900$160,605None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15278,647$3,469,155None
Prentice Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15114,293$1,422,948None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1551,400$639,930Call
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1531,890$397,031None
CDC Financial, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15150,000$1,867,500Call
CDC Financial, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15236,852$2,948,807None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1541,499$516,663None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.