Public ownership evidence

Service Properties Trust Common Stock (SVC) Ownership Disclosures

Read SVC insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-17T20:49:08.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-172026-09-15Cooney JeanmarieA16,541Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10PORTNOY ADAM D.A36,390Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Donley Brian E.A29,112Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Bilotto Christopher J.A36,390Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28174,765$1,239,084None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2811,682$19,743None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2884,253$142,388None
TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-2816,500$27,885None
TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-03-312026-08-2818,000$24,390None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27165,715$1,904,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27161,724$1,918,047None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27170,435$1,354,958None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2611,411$277,630None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25680,744$1,150,457None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,150,457$680,744,000None
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.2026-06-302026-08-223,446,168$5,824,025None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-205,322,641$8,995,263None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2086,667$146,467None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1912,374$319,125None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1812,032$20,335None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18682,291$1,153,072None
Synergy Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15482$815None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1596,848$164,180None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1542,315$71,512None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15709$1,198None
Advyzon Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,803$23,327None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15185,676$313,792None
Flat Footed LLC2026-06-302026-08-1551,012,447$86,211,035None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1514,967,697$25,295,408None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1514,967,697$25,295,408None
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1579,000$133,510None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-153,993$6,744None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15110,893$187,408None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1542,091$71,134None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1590,423$152,815None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15360,790$609,735None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1551,100$86,359Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1557,400$97,006Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15179,539$303,420None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15107,279$181,302None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1557,008$96,344None
GTS SECURITIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,848$30,163None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15120,300$203,307Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1553,251$89,994None
SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-155,498,517$9,292,494None
Bracebridge Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,330,218$19,148,068None
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-155,000,000$8,450,000None
VR Advisory Services Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1512,132,933$20,504,657None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,332,642$2,252,165None
STONEHILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,138,345$23,894,000None
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,581,711$16,193,092None
READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-15389,024$657,451None
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.2026-06-302026-08-153,446,168$5,824,025None
Black Maple Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15155,755$263,226None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.