Public ownership evidence

State Street Corporation (STT) Ownership Disclosures

Read STT insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-03T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-032026-08-31Read Craig JackA9,408Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Schaefer ElizabethS500Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Hu W. BradfordS9,758Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Horgan Kathryn MS5,523Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21O HANLEY RONALD PS14,553Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29123$20,861None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2980$10,125None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2957$7,354None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-283,286$208,825None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-287,469$1,266,829None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28234,124$39,707,527None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2730$5,088None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2726$3,291None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2716,253$1,256,682None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2737,548$3,361,672None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-278,025$587,270None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-278,097$542,175None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-272,003$118,838None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2741,156$4,774,508None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2711,977$927,738None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-261,483$251,517None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-12-312026-08-262,787$215,881None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-09-302026-08-263,154$211,192None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-06-302026-08-262,852$208,709None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-261,475$250,160None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-263,890$307,699None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-26362,000$45,814,720None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-26302,850$51,363,360None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2538,167$4,058,679None
CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC2026-06-302026-08-25756$128,189None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25453,086$76,843,386None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2576,843,386$453,086,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2224,696$2,184,855None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2222,572$1,670,328None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2231,532$3,094,866None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2237,294$4,811,299None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-223,729$198,644None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2232,744$5,553,382None
Kidder Stephen W2026-06-302026-08-221,600$271,360None
Kidder Stephen W2026-06-302026-08-22850$144,160None
Kidder Stephen W2026-06-302026-08-2275$12,720None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-21245$42,000None
Rehmann Capital Advisory Group2026-06-302026-08-211,659$281,407None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2011,637$1,973,594None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-2093$15,773None
STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-2065$11,024None
STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-205,628$954,509None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20244,864$41,528,903None
Sankala Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-191$192None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-197,682$1,300,878None
Copia Wealth Management2026-06-302026-08-1918$3,053None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-194,180$275,086None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-193,983$235,754None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-194,051$227,099None
Strait & Sound Wealth Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-191,210$205,216None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.