Public ownership evidence

Staar Surgical Co (STAA) Ownership Disclosures

Read STAA insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-19T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-192026-08-14Foust WarrenA123,659Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Foust WarrenA131,830Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Foust WarrenA37,962Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Foust WarrenA40,471Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Foust WarrenA22,493Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14ANDREWS DEBORAH JA29,159Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14ANDREWS DEBORAH JA8,952Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14ANDREWS DEBORAH JA4,975Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2917$488None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2822,129$2,020,378None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-287,597$368,758None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2815,460$951,408None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2814,029$995,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2823,494$3,020,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2848,968$1,404,894None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2712,297$868,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2718,002$1,426,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2715,935$1,273,366None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-275,263$336,569None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2723,671$2,495,160None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2724,733$3,772,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2711,984$677,815None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2612,429$437,128None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2533,754$968,402None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25968,402$33,754,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2212,340$398,088None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1912,594$430,589None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1912,135$312,840None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1912,381$363,754None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1856$1,607None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1848,972$1,405,009None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1822$631None
Defilade Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15322,126$9,241,795None
Anatole Investment Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-151,651,701$47,387,302None
Investors Portfolio Services LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514$402None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1551,621$1,481,006None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-157,928$227,454None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15209$6,000None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15153$4,390None
Meros Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1565,000$1,864,850None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1518,431$528,785None
Madison Avenue Partners, LP2026-06-302026-08-154,175,748$119,802,210None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15445,713$12,787,506None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15445,713$12,787,506None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15818$23,468None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,155$377,416None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,054$345,829None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15188,292$5,402,097None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,678$564,562None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1521,550$618,270None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,136$348,182None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,423$356,416None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1538,600$1,107,434Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1534,400$986,936Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1514,789$424,297None
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,161$1,066,149None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1520,184$579,079None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,425$155,643None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.