Public ownership evidence

Stoneridge, Inc (SRI) Ownership Disclosures

Read SRI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-19T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-192026-08-18Humphrey Scott RandallP6,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10Noblet NataliaP5,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25386$2,826None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,826$386,000None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2258,368$427,254None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1866,131$484,079None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1832,620$238,778None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1515,534$113,709None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1515,401$112,735None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,938$14,190None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,314$119,418None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15120$878None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1535,727$261,522None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15242,848$1,777,647None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15242,848$1,777,647None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1580,843$591,771None
Shay Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-15230,000$1,683,600None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15200$1,464None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15219$1,601None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15279,924$2,049,044None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,002$124,455None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,200$96,624None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,738$20,042None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1510,150$74,298None
Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-151,352,980$8,171,582None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-159,289$67,995None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-1517,099$125,165None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1587,020$636,986None
22NW, LP2026-06-302026-08-152,466,975$18,058,257None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1542,155$308,575None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,500$106,140None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15412$3,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,308$10,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15982$7,000None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15252,463$1,848,029None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1516,400$120,048None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15169,267$1,239,034None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15410,585$3,005,482None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1540$293None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15189,459$1,386,840None
RBF Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,000$146,400None
PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527,769$203,269None
AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd2026-06-302026-08-151,004,860$7,355,575None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1514,184$103,827None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15319$2,335None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,408$24,947None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1511,185$81,874None
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP2026-06-302026-08-15836,293$6,121,665None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1512,917$94,552None
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL2026-06-302026-08-15141,626$1,036,702None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15402,194$2,944,060None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1568,848$503,967None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.