Public ownership evidence

Sony Group Corporation American Depositary Shares (Each Representing One Share of Dollar Validated Common Stock) (SONY) Ownership Disclosures

Read SONY insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-18T14:25:30.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-182026-09-16Ito YasuhiroS9,000Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Tanaka KenjiS20,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05Stringer Robert AdrianS100,547Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05Stringer Robert AdrianS445,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Ahuja RaviS15,580Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Kodera TsuyoshiS17,100Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24HUNT NEIL DA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Ahuja RaviA142,000Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Hyodo MasayukiA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Konomoto ShingoA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Kraft Joseph A. Jr.A5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Mitomo ToshimotoA70,080Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MORROW WILLIAM TA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Becker WendyA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Denzel NoraA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Goto YorikoA5,550Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Ito YasuhiroA7,710Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Ito YasuhiroA46,950Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Kodera TsuyoshiA8,760Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Kodera TsuyoshiA61,320Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Totoki HirokiA35,040Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Totoki HirokiA367,890Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Imaizumi LinA9,350Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Imaizumi LinA77,090Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Sashida ShinjiA40,300Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Tanaka KenjiA19,630Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Stringer Robert AdrianA191,384Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Platt Jonathan J.A71,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29668$13,400None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-29461$9,543None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-29306$7,834None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2957,049$1,448,472None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2819,134$2,418,538None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2812,848$980,045None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-286,804$470,361None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2814,899$1,218,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2818,726$2,071,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2830,999$621,843None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28225,727$4,528,052None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-27345$6,921None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-27434$8,984None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-278,311$712,585None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2737,413$949,916None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2712,454$798,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2710,026$1,014,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2718,876$1,938,754None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-279,084$817,923None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-278,241$679,141None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-279,779$886,466None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2714,373$1,523,682None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2717,742$1,725,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-278,478$650,687None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2729,826$858,691None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-276,923$655,539None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-268,667$589,356None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2528,805$749,794None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-228,452$816,210None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-228,766$744,672None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2241,753$883,493None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2228,169$721,126None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-226,291$372,301None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22216,802$4,349,048None
Rehmann Capital Advisory Group2026-06-302026-08-2123,092$466,123None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-20285$5,717None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20202,497$4,062,094None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1952,532$1,053,794None
Copia Wealth Management2026-06-302026-08-1936$722None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1913,094$553,091None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-199,138$540,330None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1913,163$689,610None
JDM Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-19205$4,112None
PIN OAK INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC2026-06-302026-08-192,512$50,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18272,647$5,469,253None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18680$13,653None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1881,293$1,630,743None
BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-1830,749$616,825None
Wiser Advisor Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-18151$3,030None
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1812,232$245,374None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.