Public ownership evidence

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. Common Stock (SOLS) Ownership Disclosures

Read SOLS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-14T21:39:50.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-142026-09-10Worrell BrianA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Ward PatA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Trerotola Matthew L.A2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Somasundaram SivasankaranA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Oplinger William FA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Lee RoseA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Laird FionaA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Gibbons Peter DA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Gautam RajeevA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Rudick Brian ScottA7Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Rudick Brian ScottA6Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Rudick Brian ScottA6Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Rudick Brian ScottA24Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Pierce TinaA12Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Pierce TinaA6Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Pierce TinaA7Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Pierce TinaA7Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Pierce TinaA4Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Pierce TinaA36Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA7Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA8Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA8Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA3Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mawson SimonA24Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA9Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA12Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA4Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA7Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA4Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA2Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Dormo Jeffrey HarrisonA24Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Clifford Jason MichaelA21Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Clifford Jason MichaelA18Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Clifford Jason MichaelA6Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Barresi John SA19Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Barresi John SA4Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Sewell David BA34Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Sewell David BA56Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Sewell David BA119Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2930$2,658None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2930$2,285None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-285,157$456,915None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2871,518$6,336,544None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2732$2,835None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2731$2,361None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2613,900$1,058,624None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2611,200$992,320None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25184,186$16,318,880None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2516,318,880$184,186,000None
Bernard Wealth Management Corp.2026-06-302026-08-221,190$105,434None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-227,137$346,715None
CLIFFORD SWAN INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC2026-06-302026-08-2112,641$1,119,993None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2132$2,835None
Bullock Wealth Management Group2026-06-302026-08-20142$11,801None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-202,755$244,118None
BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS2026-06-302026-08-20118,285$10,554,570None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-204,970$440,342None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2041,446$3,672,055None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1912,902$1,142,985None
Copia Wealth Management2026-06-302026-08-1948$4,253None
JDM Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1918$1,595None
Twin Lakes Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-19758$67,160None
Orion Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-19178$15,771None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1963,100$4,805,696None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1965,519$3,182,913None
Glenview Trust Co2026-06-302026-08-1965$5,759None
Glenview Trust Co2026-06-302026-08-192,927$259,332None
PIN OAK INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC2026-06-302026-08-193,598$319,000None
Kimelman & Baird, LLC2026-06-302026-08-191,446$128,116None
Strive Financial Group ,LLC2026-06-302026-08-185$443None
Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1839,973$3,541,604None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18250$22,150None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182$177None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1882,386$7,293,673None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183$337None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-186,545$579,845None
BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-1849,314$4,369,220None
Wiser Advisor Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1823$2,042None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1811,178$990,392None
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,800$248,080None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1845,360$4,018,896None
Oakmont Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1512,864$1,139,750None
Oakmont Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-03-312026-08-157,323$557,723None
Oakmont Investment Advisors, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-157,367$357,890None
Outlook Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1550$4,430None
Wellington Grp LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,241$94,515None
Forum Finance Group S.A.2026-06-302026-08-15228$16,000None
BITTERROOT CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15110$9,746None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-15638$56,527None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.