Public ownership evidence

Smith-Midland Corporation Common Stock (SMID) Ownership Disclosures

Read SMID insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-05T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-052018-12-07SMITH ASHLEY BP1,275Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-01SMITH ASHLEY BP2,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02Smith Matthew IP2,000Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Smith Matthew IA2,000Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01SMITH ASHLEY BA2,000Not reported
2026-09-032018-12-07SMITH ASHLEY BP1,275Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2539$1,131None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,131$39,000None
Topline Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,012$580,348None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-158,726$253,054None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-158,726$253,054None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-158$232None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15100$2,900None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15250$7,250None
Waverly Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,004$290,116None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,162$34,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15500$15,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1596$3,000None
RBF Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1574,200$2,151,800None
NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15225,000$6,525,000None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-151,291$37,439None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-158,902$258,158None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1535$1,015None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15371$10,759None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1557$1,653None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-152,557$74,153None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-151$29None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1419,373$561,817None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14137,332$3,982,628None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,995$57,855None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14310$8,990None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-145,834$169,186None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14438$12,702None
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-147,085$205,465None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-141,377$39,933None
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-14228$6,612None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1430,044$871,276None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14237$6,873None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1420,298$588,642None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-144$116None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14857$24,853None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-141,487$43,123None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1411$324None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1439$1,131None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1425,368$735,672None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1457$1,653None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-14419$12,151None
Optiver Holding B.V.2026-06-302026-08-1330$870None
Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC2026-06-302026-08-131$29None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1314,795$429,055None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1374,947$2,174,069None
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO2026-06-302026-08-1366$1,914None
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS2026-06-302026-08-131,943$56,347None
BARD ASSOCIATES INC2026-06-302026-08-1379,875$2,316,375None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-131,000$29,520None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-131,162$34,302None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.