Public ownership evidence

SLB Limited (SLB) Ownership Disclosures

Read SLB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-02T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-022026-09-01Le Peuch OlivierS35,000Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31Le Peuch OlivierS5,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-27Le Peuch OlivierS5,000Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26Le Peuch OlivierS25,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29394$18,317None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-29302$15,520None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-29251$9,633None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2913,300$555,940Call
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2960,087$2,511,626None
First Nebraska Trust Co2002-12-312026-08-286,250$263,063None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2813,669$409,387None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2830,850$1,649,241None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28142,241$2,615,812None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2826,377$943,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2812,057$357,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28731,443$34,005,246None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2824,210$1,125,504None
Formuepleje A/S2017-12-312026-08-28226,075$15,235,194None
Formuepleje A/S2017-09-302026-08-28219,775$15,331,504None
Formuepleje A/S2017-06-302026-08-28221,175$14,562,162None
Formuepleje A/S2017-03-312026-08-28138,575$10,822,707None
Formuepleje A/S2016-12-312026-08-28371,675$31,202,116None
Formuepleje A/S2016-09-302026-08-28356,975$28,072,514None
Formuepleje A/S2016-06-302026-08-28232,875$18,415,755None
First Nebraska Trust Co2003-03-312026-08-277,200$273,672None
First Nebraska Trust Co2003-06-302026-08-277,200$342,504None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-27359$16,690None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-27337$17,318None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-27132,764$7,276,795None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27113,737$4,754,207None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2726,889$965,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-278,884$194,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2722,412$925,840None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2780,960$3,976,755None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27100,564$5,862,881None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2751,297$2,518,683None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2711,907$323,751None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2711,926$382,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2772,449$1,127,306None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2777,543$2,665,153None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-27125,605$6,536,484None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-2713,085$449,790None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-2711,150$427,973None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-2750,876$2,615,249None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-264,368$203,068None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-03-312026-08-264,310$221,491None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-03-312026-08-266,064$253,475None
First Nebraska Trust Co2003-09-302026-08-267,200$348,480None
First Nebraska Trust Co2003-12-312026-08-266,600$361,152None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-26300$11,827None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26160,832$6,465,446None
First Nebraska Trust Co2004-03-312026-08-256,400$408,640None
First Nebraska Trust Co2004-06-302026-08-256,200$393,762None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25104,976$3,548,189None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.