Public ownership evidence

Surgery Partners, Inc. Common Stock (SGRY) Ownership Disclosures

Read SGRY insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-21T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-212026-08-18DeLuca TeresaP11,250Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18DeLuca TeresaP10,000Not reported
2026-07-152026-06-18HENDRIX BLAIR EA34,364Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Deeter Investments LLP2025-12-312026-08-29102,502$1,583,656None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2872,056$1,210,541None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25102,250$1,717,800None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,717,800$102,250,000None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-197,340$121,550None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1872,056$1,210,541None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1812,858$216,014None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1886$1,444None
One68 Global Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1827,000$453,600None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-182,260$37,968None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1555,247$928,150None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1532,814$551,275None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1550$840None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-155,916,197$99,393,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1549,949$839,143None
Crawford Fund Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1526,800$450,240Put
Crawford Fund Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,200$272,160Put
One68 Global Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,786$283,674None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,081,600$18,170,880None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,081,600$18,170,880None
Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,000$336,000Call
Shay Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,000$218,400None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15677$11,374None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,333$307,994None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15697,552$11,718,874None
Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-15323,860$5,440,848None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1546,704$784,627None
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-153,336,464$56,052,595None
LMR Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-15200,000$3,360,000Call
LMR Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-151,360,587$22,857,862None
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,000$235,200None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1548,155$809,004None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1515,792$265,306None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-157,755$130,284None
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-1550,000$840,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1534,700$582,960Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15109,264$1,835,635None
Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15845,864$14,210,515None
FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-156$101None
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15426,592$7,166,746None
Marble Bar Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1546,589$782,695None
Allianz Asset Management GmbH2026-06-302026-08-15140,000$2,352,000None
Blackstone Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1515,343$257,762None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1564,377$1,081,534None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1524,650$389,963None
Bain Capital Investors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549,946,972$839,109,130None
Varde Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,003,447$16,857,910None
Holocene Advisors, LP2026-06-302026-08-15136,328$2,290,310None
DIMENSION CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15450,606$7,570,181None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$101None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.