Public ownership evidence

Sera Prognostics, Inc. Class A Common Stock (SERA) Ownership Disclosures

Read SERA insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-11T20:08:07.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-112026-09-10Anderson Dyaarl Lee Jr.S1,800Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Lindgardt ZhenyaS7,022Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Inglis Tiffany Eul DavisS486Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Jackson BenjaminS2,190Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Lindgardt ZhenyaS20,139Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Gleason ScottA117,924Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31Gleason ScottA169,624Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Phillips JoshuaA2,260Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Phillips JoshuaA22,426Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Phillips JoshuaA3,477Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Phillips JoshuaA34,494Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Barlow Jane FA1,949Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Barlow Jane FA22,426Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Barlow Jane FA2,998Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Barlow Jane FA34,494Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Mirza Mansoor RazaA1,771Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Mirza Mansoor RazaA22,426Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Mirza Mansoor RazaA2,725Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Mirza Mansoor RazaA34,494Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Kamdar Kim P.A3,421Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Kamdar Kim P.A22,426Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Kamdar Kim P.A5,263Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Kamdar Kim P.A34,494Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Capone Mark ChristopherA1,975Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Capone Mark ChristopherA42,404Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Capone Mark ChristopherA3,037Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Capone Mark ChristopherA62,766Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Lawrence Sandra AJA2,276Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Lawrence Sandra AJA22,426Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Lawrence Sandra AJA3,501Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Lawrence Sandra AJA34,494Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10CRITCHFIELD GREGORY CA1,594Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10CRITCHFIELD GREGORY CA22,426Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10CRITCHFIELD GREGORY CA2,452Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10CRITCHFIELD GREGORY CA34,494Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1516,808$30,591None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1550,871$92,585None
AWM Investment Company, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15207,382$377,435None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1573,986$134,655None
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,306,889$6,018,538None
Vivo Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,650,440$3,003,801None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1555,705$101,383None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1541,411$75,368None
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-155,498,170$10,006,669None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1516,221$29,522None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1532,541$59,225None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-153,179$5,786None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,297,792$2,361,981None
Riverview Capital Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1412,669$23,058None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1411,169$20,328None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1440$73None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1411,269$20,510None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-14186$339None
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-14535,755$975,074None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-14170,908$311,053None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1450,972$92,769None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-142,539$4,621None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1468,595$124,843None
Cetera Investment Advisers2026-06-302026-08-1325,000$45,500None
Focus Partners Wealth2026-06-302026-08-1312,156$22,124None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1369,040$125,652None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-13279,927$509,821None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-13222$402None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-123$5None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-122,332$4,244None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-123,634$6,578None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-1223,533$42,830None
Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1138,890$70,780None
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-11129$235None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-08112,037$203,907None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-08102,359$186,293None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-086,973$12,691None
Perigon Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-0872,685$132,287None
Requisite Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-0855,648$101,279None
Twelve Points Wealth Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-0843,388$78,966None
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-302026-08-08124,792$227,121None
Geneos Wealth Management Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0710,800$19,656None
Global Retirement Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-071,000$1,820None
Bank of New York Mellon Corp2026-06-302026-08-071,967$3,580None
Bank of New York Mellon Corp2026-06-302026-08-0758,960$107,307None
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-064$7None
HighTower Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-0642,234$76,866None
Aberdeen Group plc2026-06-302026-08-012,753,525$5,011,416None
Wagner Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-07-2512,400$22,568None
SBI Securities Co., Ltd.2026-06-302026-07-244$7None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.