Public ownership evidence

Rithm Capital Corp. (RITM) Ownership Disclosures

Read RITM insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-26T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-262026-08-20Hebard Peggy HwanS14,520Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Nierenberg MichaelA7,365Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Nierenberg MichaelA21,423Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Nierenberg MichaelA4,761Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Nierenberg MichaelA51,262Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Nierenberg MichaelA2,848Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30Nierenberg MichaelA7,248Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30Nierenberg MichaelA21,081Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30Nierenberg MichaelA4,685Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30Nierenberg MichaelA50,444Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30Nierenberg MichaelA2,802Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31SANTORO NICOLA JRA2,148Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31SANTORO NICOLA JRA833Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31SANTORO NICOLA JRA833Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31SANTORO NICOLA JRA2,119Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31SANTORO NICOLA JRA529Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30SANTORO NICOLA JRA2,114Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30SANTORO NICOLA JRA820Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30SANTORO NICOLA JRA819Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30SANTORO NICOLA JRA2,085Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-30SANTORO NICOLA JRA521Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29324$3,042None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2998$1,068None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2918,189$208,261None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2812,044$128,991None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2898,075$801,273None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28570,962$4,242,248None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2858,750$548,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2832,444$357,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28238,419$2,238,765None
HORAN Wealth, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2729,244$274,602None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2718$171None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-27117,401$1,310,195None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27122,835$1,406,461None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2762,659$459,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27368,003$3,658,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2753,015$582,105None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27109,963$1,028,154None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27105,588$980,913None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-27106,270$850,160None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27202,590$2,279,138None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2757,798$612,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27555,028$4,412,473None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27101,705$1,158,420None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-27116,627$1,245,576None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-2725,000$284,750None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-2725,569$278,699None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-2726,148$247,885None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26368,610$5,938,307None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-262,287,933$21,689,605None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-262,343,033$22,001,080None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25105,962$1,196,311None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25650,094$6,104,383None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-256,104,383$650,094,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22119,344$1,354,554None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-22116,690$1,273,088None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22123,584$1,338,415None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-22106,615$1,162,104None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-22547,341$2,742,178None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-211,950$18,311None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-20650$6,108None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20100,971$948,114None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1969,239$650,331None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-19132,347$2,237,988None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19228,507$3,582,990None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-19102,240$1,573,474None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-19109,870$1,041,568None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-19309,515$3,373,714None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-19309,515$3,525,376None
Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1813,880$130,333None
Melia Wealth LLC2026-06-302026-08-18254,370$2,388,532None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.