Public ownership evidence

RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. (RICK) Ownership Disclosures

Read RICK insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-16T15:07:50.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-162026-09-15Elaine Johnson MartinP601Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14LANGAN ERIC SCOTTP1,630Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Barabash Yura VP888Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2593$2,541None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,541$93,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-209,595$262,140None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182$54None
Pangea Capital Gestao de Recursos Ltda.2025-12-312026-08-185,900$140,656None
Pangea Capital Gestao de Recursos Ltda.2025-06-302026-08-185,900$224,908None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$137None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$273None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1514$382None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-157,844$214,298None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1554,578$1,491,071None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1554,578$1,491,071None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1510,846$296,313None
Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC.2026-06-302026-08-1510,000$273,200None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1550$1,366None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,216$224,461None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1539,724$1,085,260None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,895$133,731None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,027$328,578None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1539,514$1,079,522None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1543,338$1,183,994None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15744$20,326None
Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,000$273,200None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1554,900$1,499,868Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1549,500$1,352,340Put
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15100$2,699None
Kerrisdale Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527,253$744,552None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-154$109None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15193$5,273None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527$738None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,607$43,903None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15597$16,310None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15155,367$4,244,634None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$55None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15280$8,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15215$6,000None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1513,000$355,160None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,000$245,880Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,607$344,423None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,200$224,024Call
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1567,777$1,851,668None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15358$9,768None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1515,186$414,882None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1510,768$294,182None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15821$22,430None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-152,718$74,256None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,113$85,047None
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL2026-06-302026-08-1559,830$1,634,556None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1518,539$506,485None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1587,515$2,390,916None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.