Public ownership evidence

Red Cat Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (RCAT) Ownership Disclosures

Read RCAT insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-18T00:57:05.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-182026-09-15Thompson Jeffrey MS150,000Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JRS65,000Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Thompson Jeffrey MS150,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Moe Christopher R.S20,000Not reported
2026-08-142025-08-25Moe Christopher R.S10,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Liuzza Nicholas Reyland JRS55,000Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15Thompson Jeffrey MS150,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Deeter Investments LLP2025-12-312026-08-2920,000$158,600None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2827,310$290,852None
Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC2026-03-312026-08-2611,044$144,566None
Kingsbury Capital Investment Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-2613,556$144,371None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2618,800$200,220None
CARLSON FINANCIAL, INC.2026-06-302026-08-2512,114$129,019None
CARLSON FINANCIAL, INC.2026-03-312026-08-2512,114$158,575None
CARLSON FINANCIAL, INC.2025-12-312026-08-2511,640$92,305None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25148,842$1,585,167None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,585,167$148,842,000None
CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.2026-06-302026-08-20448,355$4,774,981None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1827,823$295,721None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18358,352$3,816,449None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1817,533$186,726None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1841,000$436,651None
Kultura Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15223,400$2,379,210Call
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15635,943$6,772,793None
Murphy & Mullick Capital Management Corp2026-06-302026-08-151,000$10,650None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-154,428$47,158None
Axxion S.A.2026-06-302026-08-15510,000$5,431,500None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-156,865$73,112None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,660$262,629None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15179,643$1,913,198None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15380,000$4,047,000None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-152,265$24,122None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,202$129,951None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15569$6,060None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$64None
NFSG Corp2026-06-302026-08-155,000$53,250None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15266,378$2,836,926None
Crawford Fund Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,900$339,735Put
Crawford Fund Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,100$203,415Put
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15520$5,538None
Western Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,672$401,209None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,051,540$11,198,901None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,051,540$11,198,901None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15100,000$1,065,000Call
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1591,021$969,374None
Defiance ETFs, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15712,621$7,518,152None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15474$5,048None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-159,357$99,651None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1562,036$660,622None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1570,700$752,955Call
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1565,800$700,770None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,586$59,491None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15390,000$4,153,500None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,482$69,033None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,638,500$17,450,025Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,941,700$20,679,105Call
AWM Investment Company, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15874,460$9,312,999None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.