Public ownership evidence

Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock (RBKB) Ownership Disclosures

Read RBKB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-07T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-072026-08-06Vitale MichaelP4,834Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Loughlin SuzanneP12,000Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Loughlin SuzanneP500Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Vitale MichaelP5,000Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Patzwahl Nancy KoskeyP25,000Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Smith Matthew JamesP10,125Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Smith Matthew JamesP2,300Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21Irwin William C.A10,000Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21Garcia FreddimirA500Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21LaFrance Shannon MartinA2,700Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21Lekanides PhillipA1,368Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21Lekanides PhillipA500Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21McCardle James T. IIIA2,500Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21Chestney Christopher W.A10,000Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-21Bloom Jamie J.A1,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2564$1,108None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,108$64,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1859,627$1,032,143None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1511,327$196,070None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1511,327$196,070None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15406$7,028None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,042$346,927None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$173None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15321$6,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15164$3,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15372,139$5,738,383None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1574,627$1,291,793None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-152,167$37,511None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15106$1,835None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15687$11,892None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15213$3,687None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-153,729$64,549None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1431,584$546,719None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14471,868$8,168,035None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-142,219$38,411None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1414$242None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-141,270$21,984None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-142,500$43,275None
M3F, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-14552,076$9,556,000None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-141,083$18,747None
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-14461$7,980None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-1443,300$749,523None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1437,882$655,737None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14164$2,839None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-141,176$20,357None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14136$2,354None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1446$796None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-145,138$88,939None
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1445$779None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-14574$9,936None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1435,803$619,750None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-14672$11,632None
Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC2026-06-302026-08-1315$258None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1316,721$289,440None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1389,896$1,556,331None
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS2026-06-302026-08-135,514$95,442None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-1374$1,281None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-131,951$33,772None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-12672$11,632None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-12113$1,956None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-123,350$57,989None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-121,000$17,310None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-12755$13,069None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-1227,081$468,772None
Essential Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-112$35None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.