Public ownership evidence

Qualys, Inc. Common Stock (QLYS) Ownership Disclosures

Read QLYS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-23T01:13:03.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-232026-09-21POSEY BRUCE KS199Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21POSEY BRUCE KS327Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21POSEY BRUCE KS241Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21POSEY BRUCE KS27Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21POSEY BRUCE KS72Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS500Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS1,500Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS200Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS300Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS200Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Kim Joo MiS102Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Kim Joo MiS265Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Kim Joo MiS204Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Kim Joo MiS166Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Kim Joo MiS293Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02Berquist ThomasS511Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20Pfeiffer WendyS500Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20POSEY BRUCE KS280Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20POSEY BRUCE KS96Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20POSEY BRUCE KS393Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20POSEY BRUCE KS97Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Thakar Sumedh SS600Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Thakar Sumedh SS1,300Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Thakar Sumedh SS794Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Thakar Sumedh SS406Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kim Joo MiS100Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kim Joo MiS827Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kim Joo MiS300Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kim Joo MiS200Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kim Joo MiS100Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kim Joo MiS100Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20Pfeiffer WendyS500Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20POSEY BRUCE KS43Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20POSEY BRUCE KS262Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20POSEY BRUCE KS334Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20POSEY BRUCE KS243Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS200Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS200Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS1,570Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS730Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS200Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14Thakar Sumedh SS100Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-296$825None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-296$527None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-294$532None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-281,519$170,477None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-286,050$629,321None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28954$120,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-282,476$276,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2845,513$6,257,584None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-271,684$281,009None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27705$88,781None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-271,155$161,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-277,049$859,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-271,484$191,688None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-271,475$225,011None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-271,495$194,380None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-276,125$641,778None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-273,157$318,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-277,666$751,345None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27314$41,552None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-271,558$305,804None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-266,637$553,327None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2616,445$1,444,693None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2620,745$2,852,230None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25543$77,578None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2541,107$5,651,801None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-255,651,801$41,107,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22730$93,776None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-22433$61,746None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22849$119,047None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-22547$72,696None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-225,773$502,193None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2211,287$1,551,850None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,231$994,176None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1924,630$2,037,886None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-198,093$611,588None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1920,311$1,768,682None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,369$295,967None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-192,594$344,743None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-197,844$1,037,997None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19165$21,173None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1845,569$6,265,283None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,611$496,476None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,195$301,791None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,312$180,387None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1820$2,749None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,575$354,037None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,848$254,082None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1820,100$2,763,549None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18372$51,146None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1520,684$2,843,843None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.