Public ownership evidence

PROTO LABS, INC. (PRLB) Ownership Disclosures

Read PRLB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-25T20:12:09.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-252026-09-24Schumacher DanielS5,000Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17Schumacher DanielS4,900Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Schumacher DanielS100Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2812,427$1,012,926None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26139$14,115None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2623,000$1,311,460None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2527,044$2,204,356None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,204,356$27,044,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2231$2,360None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2212,238$997,519None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-209,101$741,850None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-19348$36,589None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19248$25,321None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-19353$40,955None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1918$1,436None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1810,691$871,425None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1814$1,141None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1810,710$872,972None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18451$36,761None
Turner Financial Group, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-154,843$394,741None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-158,490$692,020None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1521,940$1,788,329None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-152,135$173,730None
Massar Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-152,469$201,248None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,883$234,993None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15102$8,314None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-152,660$216,817None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,017$897,996None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15354,188$28,869,864None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15354,188$28,869,864None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1533,683$2,745,501None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15100$8,151None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1526$2,119None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,881$153,318None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,286$430,862None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,439$1,339,943None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1514,219$1,158,991None
AIMZ Investment Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1538,728$3,156,717None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,086$1,148,150None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1526,780$2,182,838None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1566,782$5,443,401None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1576,745$6,255,485None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,900$562,419Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1513,028$1,061,913None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1515,972$1,301,878None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-154,348$354,405None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1536,419$2,968,513None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1521,965$1,790,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1512,900$1,051,479Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-153,600$293,436Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-153,446$280,883None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1533,760$2,751,778None
Gotham Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,864$804,015None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.