Public ownership evidence

PERRIGO COMPANY PLC (PRGO) Ownership Disclosures

Read PRGO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T20:19:00.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-11Alford Bradley AA2,059Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-08Manzone AlbertA235,627Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-08Amin Ahmed SalmanA14,964Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-08Gajial Muhammad OmerA14,964Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-29111$1,192None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-29146$2,032None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-283,703$144,047None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2842,201$1,438,632None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2819,521$792,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2840,854$424,476None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2757,736$1,858,522None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2712,163$341,051None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2728,843$1,029,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2712,704$488,215None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2754,469$1,849,223None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2758,855$1,880,417None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2747,689$1,710,604None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-278,927$198,804None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2763,621$2,047,324None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2621,300$221,307None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2512,402$331,381None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25155,694$1,617,661None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,617,661$155,694,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2237,017$970,956None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2248,470$1,244,710None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2227,333$702,731None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-224,598$64,004None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-219$94None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2080,408$835,435None
Leo H. Evart, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1971$738None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1913,418$144,109None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1910,118$140,843None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1931,668$705,246None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,600$78,964None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1840,854$424,476None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18526,659$5,471,987None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18158$1,641None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1813,949$144,930None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,334$460,630None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1519$197None
Synergy Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$104None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15231,555$2,405,856None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1528,290$293,933None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15117,803$1,223,973None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155,216$54,080None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1582$852None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,784$184,776None
Kera Capital Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1513,632$141,636None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15227$2,359None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15113$1,174None
Blue Door Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15800,000$8,312,000Call
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15275,509$2,862,539None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1593$967None
SYON CAPITAL LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,447$160,494None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.