Public ownership evidence

The Pennant Group, Inc. Common Stock (PNTG) Ownership Disclosures

Read PNTG insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-11T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-112026-08-06Steik Jason PaulS1,394Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06Guerisoli BrentS4,285Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06Cheney Kirk SterlingS1,393Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Morris Gregory K Sr.A1,900Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Snapper Suzanne D.A1,900Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Nackel John G.A1,900Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Christensen Christopher R.A1,900Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Lamb Scott EA2,400Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15SMITH BARRY MA1,900Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15COVEY STEPHEN M RA1,900Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10Guerisoli BrentS3,159Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28104$2,350None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-289,590$354,351None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2799$3,817None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26115$3,803None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25570,500$21,079,975None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2539,014$1,441,567None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,441,567$39,014,000None
Kings Path Partners LLC2026-03-312026-08-2217,550$534,924None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,938$120,030None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-193,938$110,855None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1911,638$293,510None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-189,572$353,686None
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18179,802$6,643,684None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-186$221None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1543,201$1,596,277None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15108,934$4,025,111None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15177$6,530None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1529$1,072None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$74None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1576$2,808None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,232$451,972None
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15416,701$15,397,102None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1553,691$1,983,882None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,086$224,878None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15291,434$10,768,486None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15291,434$10,768,486None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1535,014$1,293,767None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15383,501$14,170,362None
Eversept Partners, LP2026-06-302026-08-15460,272$17,007,050None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15413$15,258None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1546,785$1,728,706None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,941$736,820None
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,750$974,725None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1564,994$2,401,528None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1520,405$753,965None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-157,200$266,040None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-153,314$122,452None
Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1560,000$2,217,000None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-06-302026-08-153,938$145,509None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1517,151$633,729None
Ancora Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1587,333$3,226,954None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15124,674$4,606,704None
VARCOV Co.2026-06-302026-08-1531,905$1,178,890None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,604$798,268None
BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15515,818$19,059,475None
Allianz Asset Management GmbH2026-06-302026-08-1526,298$801,563None
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,589$465,164None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15230$8,259None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1549$1,811None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-151,167$43,121None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.