Public ownership evidence

Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. (PNFP) Ownership Disclosures

Read PNFP insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-11T20:10:22.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-112026-09-10Montana Gregory GP500Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Blair Kevin S.P2,565Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17TURNER M TERRYS54,107Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TURNER M TERRYS66,783Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13TURNER M TERRYS53,601Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06TURNER M TERRYS2,737Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-24MCCABE ROBERT A JRP10,013Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-288,565$817,958None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-289,228$677,335None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-289,207$386,602None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-288,371$605,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-287,545$710,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2830,285$3,055,186None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-283,751$378,401None
Formuepleje A/S2026-06-302026-08-2817,296$1,744,820None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2713$1,311None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2710$861None
Brown Financial Advisors2026-06-302026-08-274,019$405,437None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-275,378$461,863None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-279,054$734,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-279,870$636,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-278,987$827,523None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2710,860$615,219None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-278,434$565,415None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2710,558$582,379None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-278,062$714,777None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-275,754$508,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-279,564$340,383None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-277,627$665,227None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-265,754$368,256None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2654,800$4,720,472None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25175,456$17,700,001None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2517,700,001$175,456,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-222,437$238,753None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-224,554$364,502None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-221,987$227,293None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-227,889$296,153None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2067,876$6,847,344None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-195,195$523,562None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-193,118$170,555None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-193,095$175,641None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-193,130$179,912None
Orion Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-191,092$110,115None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1915,666$1,349,469None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,171$397,955None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1934,826$3,266,331None
Balanced Rock Investment Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,080$209,830None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1819,645$1,981,824None
BROOKS, MOORE & ASSOCIATES, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1831,765$3,204,453None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1844$4,438None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,480$754,600None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-189,075$915,486None
Proficio Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,582$764,872None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-18152,534$15,387,630None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1842,546$4,292,040None
Tripletail Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15529$52,636None
TORONTO DOMINION BANK2026-06-302026-08-1520,398$2,057,750None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.