Public ownership evidence

Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (PLX) Ownership Disclosures

Read PLX insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-09T21:01:46.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-092026-09-03Schwartz AharonA8,500Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Schwartz AharonA17,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Elze ChristianA8,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Elze ChristianA17,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Ben Zvi ShmuelA8,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Ben Zvi ShmuelA17,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Forster EliotA8,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Forster EliotA17,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Bashan DrorA160,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Bashan DrorA320,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Naos YaronA56,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Naos YaronA112,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Melincoff Gwen AA8,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Melincoff Gwen AA17,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Boudes Pol FA8,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Boudes Pol FA17,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Bar-Shalev AmosA8,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Bar-Shalev AmosA17,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,020$2,377None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,377$1,020,000None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1813,150$30,640None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15250$583None
EARNED WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1525,975$60,522None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15180,381$420,288None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15180,381$420,288None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15300$699None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,500$106,015None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,020$41,987None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536,900$85,977Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1539,300$91,569Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-156,333$14,756None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15196,100$456,913Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1571,600$166,828Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1540,944$95,400None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15171,535$399,677None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15165,561$385,757None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,204$2,805None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,004$2,339None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1596$224None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15165,096$384,674None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-159$21None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15417$972None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-157,477$17,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-152,177$5,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1524,160$52,427None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15189,100$440,603None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,200$105,316Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15123,510$287,778None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15210,717$490,971None
PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,700$52,891None
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,872$18,342None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1525,566$59,569None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1510,283$23,959None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1526,433$61,589None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1534,097$79,446None
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,795$41,462None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1542,515$99,060None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-15462,017$1,076,500None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1513,905$32,399None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-151,942$4,525None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-159,548$22,246None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-1553,478$125,000None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1566,783$155,604None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15766$1,785None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1551,896$120,918None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14510,639$1,189,789None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14137,155$319,571None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-141,491$3,474None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.