Public ownership evidence

Preformed Line Products Co (PLPC) Ownership Disclosures

Read PLPC insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-09T20:18:33.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-092026-09-08RUHLMAN RANDALL MS5,000Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04RUHLMAN RANDALL MS142Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05CORLETT GLEN ES2,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-263,100$839,325None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-263,220$1,322,003None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,057$1,255,082None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,255,082$3,057,000None
Kings Path Partners LLC2026-03-312026-08-221,155$312,716None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20535$219,650None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15526$215,955None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-151,628$668,392None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1518,111$7,435,652None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1520$8,210None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,647$5,192,352None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-15509$208,975None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-152$821None
Riverwater Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,920$3,662,195None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,283$526,748None
Treasurer of the State of North Carolina2026-06-302026-08-151,418$582,000None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1521,734$8,923,111None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1521,734$8,923,111None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15555$227,861None
Defiance ETFs, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,025$3,157,998None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1532,090$13,174,870None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-152,877$1,181,181None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151$411None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15216$88,851None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15959$393,727None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-153,497$1,435,728None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,477$606,397None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,535$1,861,890None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,687$1,513,735None
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,177$893,789None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,382$567,395None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15489$200,764None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15245$100,587None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-157,333$3,010,636None
FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-156$2,463None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,474$4,300,205None
&PARTNERS2026-06-302026-08-151,816$745,636None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15718$294,782None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-151,886$746,215None
MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15603$247,568None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15360$147,802None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520$8,211None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,982$3,277,090None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$411None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$821None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536$14,780None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-151,032$423,698None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,771$727,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1576$31,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-153$1,000None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.