Public ownership evidence

Impinj, Inc. Common Stock (PI) Ownership Disclosures

Read PI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-21T21:51:57.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-212026-09-21Baker CaryS8,892Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15WASHINGTON MIRONS800Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Baker CaryS1,429Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-281,132$123,592None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28962$56,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-283,868$554,001None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-27445$57,142None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27491$44,534None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-271,122$90,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-27607$38,569None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27711$63,741None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27624$34,339None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-271,124$152,324None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27686$123,995None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-27506$45,555None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-261,900$272,137None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25579$64,310None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2534,338$4,918,232None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,918,232$34,338,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22478$103,497None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-22490$76,817None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22351$50,986None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-22964$167,746None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-226,138$879,146None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-203,226$462,060None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-191,623$166,682None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-191,623$282,418None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-194,523$817,532None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-183,874$554,861None
FORMULA GROWTH LTD2026-06-302026-08-189,500$1,360,685None
MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC2026-06-302026-08-156$859None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,798$830,448None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-152,684$384,429None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1538,126$5,460,787None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15139$19,920None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-1525$3,581None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$717None
SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC2026-06-302026-08-15775,943$111,138,316None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-151,224$175,314None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-154,000$572,920None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15878$125,756None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15192,948$27,636,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-153,531$505,745None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$860None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15277,540$39,752,054None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15277,540$39,752,054None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1588,962$12,742,027None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-154,822$690,655None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15367$52,565None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1517,289$2,476,240None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15116,850$16,736,426None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-158,137$1,165,463None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1540,699$5,829,318None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.