Public ownership evidence

Provident Financial Services, Inc. (PFS) Ownership Disclosures

Read PFS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T21:34:56.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-14Christy James A.S3,000Not reported
2026-09-022026-09-01SHARA THOMASS40,266Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-31SHARA THOMASS15,900Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18Giannola VitoS20,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Regan Michael EdwardA3,066Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29234$5,532None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2818,156$429,209None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25140,045$3,310,664None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,310,664$140,045,000None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22998,562$23,606,006None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2010,791$255,092None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19262$6,152None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1820,407$482,423None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18597,454$14,123,813None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,467$105,600None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-181,582$37,398None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,497$579,109None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1536,040$851,986None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-152,312$54,650None
Glen Eagle Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1577$1,820None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15682$16,121None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1583,928$1,984,058None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,153$736,457None
Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP2026-06-302026-08-1541,803$988,223None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-151,373$32,457None
Riverwater Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1568,457$1,618,323None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,950$494,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1589,419$2,113,865None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15543$12,837None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1556$1,324None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,617,668$38,241,672None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,617,668$38,241,672None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1590,562$2,140,886None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15787,548$18,617,635None
Diametric Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-1512,279$290,275None
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15189,706$4,484,650None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15107,573$2,543,016None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1510,558$249,579None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1515,887$375,585None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1575,631$1,787,917None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1529,458$696,388None
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,130$239,478None
BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,728$442,730None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1573,491$1,737,327None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1524,036$568,211None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15199,567$4,717,764None
DRW Securities, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,153$310,936None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1518,954$448,073None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15132,366$3,129,132None
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.2026-06-302026-08-15414,090$9,789,088None
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1558,870$1,391,711None
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-151,812,977$42,858,776None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,296,256$54,283,492None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1533,278$786,692None
HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP2026-06-302026-08-1531,172$736,906None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.