Public ownership evidence

PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (PBYI) Ownership Disclosures

Read PBYI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-17T01:14:38.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-172026-09-14WILSON TROY EDWARDS5,000Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-14Cesano AlessandraS62,150Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25604$4,898None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,898$604,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18220,316$1,786,763None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15416,949$3,381,456None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,720$13,950None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1586$697None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1575$608None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15312$2,530None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1540,296$326,801None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15128,243$1,040,051None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15128,243$1,040,051None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1511,150$90,427None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,019$8,264None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1541,506$336,614None
ACORN CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,131,299$33,504,835None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1572,223$585,729None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,873$201,720None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,500$141,925Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-154,317$35,011None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1564,200$520,662Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1524,100$195,451Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1515,476$125,510None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15602,240$4,884,166None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15227$1,841None
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.2026-06-302026-08-153,370$27,331None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,136$25,433None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,376$59,819None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,602$21,102None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516$130None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,703$13,811None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512$97None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15710,608$5,763,031None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,251$83,136None
Philadelphia Investment Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,000$64,880None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-1512,056$97,774None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,054$9,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,332$11,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1521,360$136,490None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15791,616$6,420,006None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1573,500$596,085None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1532,696$265,165None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15283,647$2,300,377None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-15188,232$1,526,562None
PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,548$174,754None
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC2026-06-302026-08-15866$7,023None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15277,779$2,252,788None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-155,653$45,846None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1517,570$142,493None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1520,383$165,306None
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-1561,255$497,000None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.