Public ownership evidence

Pioneer Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock (PBFS) Ownership Disclosures

Read PBFS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-20T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-202026-08-18Keegan Michael T.A5,000Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18Keegan Michael T.A10,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25146$2,492None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,492$146,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1872,147$1,231,549None
Tripletail Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,690$29,220None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-151,000$17,070None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-154$68None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1529,148$497,556None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1529,148$497,556None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-153,000$51,210None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,123$104,520None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,091$18,623None
First Pacific Advisors, LP2026-06-302026-08-15166,974$2,850,246None
Private Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15366,774$6,260,832None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1553$890None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1555$939None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1541,077$701,184None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$17None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15344$5,872None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15126$2,151None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15856$14,612None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-154,564$78,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1512,369$211,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15322$5,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15523,014$7,280,355None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1572,147$1,231,549None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-154,890$83,472None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1538,335$654,378None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1529$495None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-151,367$23,335None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-1510,298$176,000None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-151,000$17,070None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-158,897$151,872None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1535$597None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1513,171$224,829None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1470,987$1,211,748None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14484,060$8,262,904None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-143,735$63,756None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14699$11,932None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-141,532$26,151None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-141,714$29,258None
M3F, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-141,821,973$31,101,000None
LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1415,098$257,723None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-141,668$28,473None
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP2026-06-302026-08-1452,740$900,272None
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-1416,909$288,637None
Gator Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1445,400$774,978None
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-14918$15,670None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-1473,100$1,247,817None
MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P2026-06-302026-08-1426,530$452,868None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1471,271$1,216,596None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.