Public ownership evidence

PAYCOM SOFTWARE, INC. (PAYC) Ownership Disclosures

Read PAYC insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-01T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-012026-08-28Hadlock Terrell ShaneS241Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27Hadlock Terrell ShaneS938Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27Hadlock Terrell ShaneS1,639Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Arbor Wealth Management LLC\AZ2025-12-312026-09-01338$53,859None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2919$2,388None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2919$2,309None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-291,594$348,273None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-285,800$2,408,102None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-281,042$323,343None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2813,198$4,087,817None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-282,134$598,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-285,786$2,868,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2883,113$10,445,678None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-282,894$363,717None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-274$486None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-27300$59,703None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27114$24,907None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-272,034$671,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2711,415$5,162,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-273,130$1,084,169None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27413$132,672None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27474$122,894None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-27579$176,022None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-279,413$3,483,375None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-278,515$3,095,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-279,671$3,010,582None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-27219$45,272None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-2730,583$6,365,562None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2615,117$4,002,377None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-265,700$692,778None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2635,100$4,411,368None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2545,210$5,681,993None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-255,681,993$45,210,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22234$38,977None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-22290$41,482None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22168$34,435None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2215,208$3,072,168None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-224,235$532,255None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2017,466$2,195,146None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-193,558$447,170None
Copia Wealth Management2026-06-302026-08-190$17None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1913,280$2,511,646None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1917,951$3,760,555None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1917,863$4,049,899None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1911,087$1,347,514None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1923,719$3,779,860None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1943,743$9,104,668None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1936$4,578None
Glenview Trust Co2026-06-302026-08-199,442$1,186,670None
NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1969$8,672None
NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1955,245$6,943,163None
Strive Financial Group ,LLC2026-06-302026-08-182$251None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1818$2,262None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.