Public ownership evidence

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock (OPTX) Ownership Disclosures

Read OPTX insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-27T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-272026-08-19Manzone AlbertP3,681Not reported
2026-08-272026-04-14Manzone AlbertP5,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2810,000$124,500None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1810,000$124,500None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1515,600$194,220None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1552$647None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1517,262$214,912None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1517,262$214,912None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,827$22,746None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-155,957$74,164None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1531,490$392,051None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15682$8,491None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,774$383,136None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1533$348None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1570,000$872,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1518,430$229,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15322$4,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1528,400$353,580None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,244$40,388None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-155,862$72,982None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1517,000$211,650None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-151,820$22,659None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15867$10,794None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-154,277$53,249None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-156,428$80,029None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1476,675$954,604None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14105,826$1,317,534None
Tidal Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-14613,879$7,642,794None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,431$17,816None
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-147,360$91,632None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1441,965$522,464None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-141,222$15,214None
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-14639$7,956None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1456,401$702,192None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1431,397$390,893None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14659$8,205None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-146$75None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-142,016$25,099None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1434$423None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1458,630$729,944None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-141,109$13,807None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1310,000$124,500None
Truvestments Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-13250$3,113None
Inspire Investing, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1355,828$695,059None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1327,173$338,303None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-13184,068$2,292,063None
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS2026-06-302026-08-136,709$83,521None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-132,921$30,904None
Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-121,896,970$23,617,276None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-1290$1,120None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-121,098$13,670None
ProShare Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1219,255$239,726None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.