Public ownership evidence

Nexstar Media Group, Inc. Common Stock (NXST) Ownership Disclosures

Read NXST insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-23T22:30:09.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-232026-09-23ALFORD ANDREWS2,823Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-24Aulestia Bernadette S.S300Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-24Biard MichaelS2,465Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14ZIMMER DANAS4,008Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-294$714None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-297$1,266None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-297$1,421None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2811,581$1,748,499None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2814,578$2,551,587None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-287,954$665,670None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2811,512$1,875,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2811,068$1,682,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-281,737$310,173None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2024-12-312026-08-2825,087$3,963,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-03-312026-08-2819,364$3,470,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2718,821$3,242,670None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2718,311$3,281,697None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2713,175$2,198,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-278,371$914,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2711,079$2,088,170None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2721,368$3,558,840None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2721,617$3,099,229None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2716,583$2,863,221None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-279,946$1,396,717None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2710,759$1,591,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-277,777$699,386None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2727,849$5,506,861None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2721,553$3,378,433None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-06-302026-08-2726,346$4,557,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-09-302026-08-2715,667$3,098,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2610,151$1,190,205None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-266,300$1,139,229None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-269,000$1,607,310None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2523,233$4,018,147None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2533,173$5,924,366None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-255,924,366$33,173,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2221,908$3,622,488None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2214,924$2,477,533None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2222,628$3,574,545None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2214,967$3,039,049None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-227,415$428,068None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-209,796$1,749,508None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2013,390$2,391,320None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-20490$87,558None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-205,362$957,557None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1915,535$1,683,528None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1911,778$1,205,007None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1913,710$1,384,710None
JDM Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1915$2,679None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-194,320$781,186None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-192,830$574,632None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-196,030$1,192,372None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1911$1,878None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18450$80,366None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.