Public ownership evidence

Insight Enterprises Inc (NSIT) Ownership Disclosures

Read NSIT insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-02T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-022026-08-28Adatia KarimS248Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13IBARGUEN ANTHONYS4,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-284,119$501,694None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-281,699$206,939None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2024-12-312026-08-2815,799$2,403,000None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2627,366$3,333,179None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2533,796$4,116,353None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,116,353$33,796,000None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2260,746$7,398,863None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-204,247$517,285None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-191,243$83,293None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-191,243$101,267None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-194,043$458,517None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-191,778$214,089None
Strive Financial Group ,LLC2026-06-302026-08-184$487None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-181,697$206,695None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,475$301,455None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,075$130,935None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-188$974None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1550,570$6,159,426None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15185$22,520None
Axxion S.A.2026-06-302026-08-152,920$355,656None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153$366None
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520$2,408None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,385$777,693None
Riverwater Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,251$639,572None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15426,805$51,985,000None
Concentric Capital Strategies, LP2026-06-302026-08-1530,598$3,726,836None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1539,582$4,821,088None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$1,218None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15381,778$46,500,560None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15381,778$46,500,560None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1585,091$10,364,084None
Neo Ivy Capital Management2026-06-302026-08-15347$42,264None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1566$8,070None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15481$58,584None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,309$646,636None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,781$2,043,926None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-156,536$796,085None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15327,639$39,906,430None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1552,164$6,353,575None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,700$1,059,660Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1513,590$1,655,262None
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,985$4,017,573None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1520,592$2,508,105None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,813$708,023None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1546,145$5,620,461None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-06-302026-08-151,243$151,397None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15182,500$22,228,500Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-158,300$1,010,940Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1521,782$2,653,048None
Analog Century Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15771,966$94,025,459None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.