Public ownership evidence

Northrim BanCorp Inc (NRIM) Ownership Disclosures

Read NRIM insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-08T22:00:09.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-082026-09-08Thomas Linda CP1,200Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31DRABEK ANTHONYS1,200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-28Ballard Jed WS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-28Ballard Jed WS3,392Not reported
2026-08-042026-08-03EDWARDS MARK DOUGLASS2,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31EDWARDS MARK DOUGLASS2,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31CRIQUI JASON ALEXANDERS12,488Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31CRIQUI JASON ALEXANDERS500Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31CRIQUI JASON ALEXANDERS500Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25305$8,461None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-258,461$305,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1890,728$2,516,795None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$28None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,890$302,089None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1551$1,415None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1534,616$960,248None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,310$36,339None
BAYVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,663$906,072None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1563,067$1,749,479None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1563,067$1,749,479None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15192$5,326None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15705$19,577None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1540,017$1,110,072None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,579$348,941None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,157$59,835None
Ancora Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15126,214$3,501,176None
Waverly Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15210,662$5,843,764None
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15342,960$9,513,710None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,197$837,665None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1569,708$1,933,700None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-1510,312$286,000None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-152,088$58,380None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-153,488$96,761None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15348,536$9,668,388None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15140,403$3,894,786None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522$610None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15836$23,191None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$222None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15450$12,483None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15494$13,704None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-15789,126$21,890,355None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15404$11,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15675$19,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1518,050$412,984None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15163,119$4,524,921None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1526,300$729,562None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536,622$1,015,894None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1584,372$2,340,479None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515$416None
Magnetar Financial LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,816$438,736None
Magnetar Financial LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,771$298,788None
Jupiter Topco LLC2026-06-302026-08-15187,522$5,201,860None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1511,413$316,597None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1522,528$624,927None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1527,938$775,000None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-154$111None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-152,726$75,619None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-158,805$244,251None
Brevan Howard Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-1514,499$402,202None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.