Public ownership evidence

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) Ownership Disclosures

Read NRGV insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-29T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-292026-08-26Unwin StephanieS115,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Hixon DylanP27,472Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Hixon DylanP31,864Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Hixon DylanP26,809Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Hixon DylanP26,845Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Dahiya NitinA400,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Dahiya NitinA400,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-28208$649None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28213$2,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-27208$1,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27208$568None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-27208$445None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25136,897$644,785None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25644,785$136,897,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2036,157$170,299None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-18160,481$755,866None
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-152,375,000$11,186,250Call
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-156,175,000$29,084,250None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1533,460$157,597None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15981$4,621None
INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,752$74,192None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15294,971$1,389,313None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,021,618$4,811,821None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,021,618$4,811,821None
Wasserstein Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-152,000,000$9,420,000Call
Wasserstein Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-152,785,924$13,121,702None
Defiance ETFs, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15684,159$3,058,191None
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,790,000$8,430,900Put
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15236,200$1,112,502Call
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,524,600$7,180,866None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1528,024$131,992None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15512,388$2,413,347None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1583,232$392,023None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15743,866$3,503,609None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,046,955$4,931,158None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15157,300$740,883Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,120,200$5,276,142Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,378,584$25,333,130None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1523,769$111,952None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1513,447$63,335None
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (UK) LTD2026-06-302026-08-1515,535,631$73,172,822None
DRW Securities, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,306$100,351None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-15353,767$1,666,000None
Verition Fund Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1535,000$164,850Put
Verition Fund Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1565,000$306,150None
Verition Fund Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1535,000$164,850Put
Verition Fund Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1565,000$306,150None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15926,100$4,361,931Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15141,600$666,936Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15426,158$2,007,204None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1514,638$68,945None
Sender Co & Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1545,025$212,068None
SailingStone Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,469,075$21,049,343None
J. Goldman & Co LP2026-06-302026-08-151,504,234$7,084,942None
Gotham Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,305$142,737None
Beartown Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,400,000$6,594,000None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,970$136,449None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.