Public ownership evidence

Nasdaq, Inc. Common Stock (NDAQ) Ownership Disclosures

Read NDAQ insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-24T20:01:03.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-242026-09-22SKULE JEREMYS1,125Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10SKULE JEREMYS1,125Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10SKULE JEREMYS2,250Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Griggs PC NelsonS3,226Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Peterson Bradley JS6,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Smith Bryan EverardS1,556Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29Griggs PC NelsonS11,010Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Peterson Bradley JS13,000Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27Griggs PC NelsonS11,010Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24Griggs PC NelsonS6,777Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29112$8,828None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2927$2,292None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2921$2,040None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-296,638$503,578None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-287,022$1,474,690None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2822,833$1,400,805None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2822$2,628None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-285,149$615,151None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-287,266$1,108,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-286,603$1,275,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-289,250$729,094None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2890,466$7,130,531None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2747$3,705None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2741$3,480None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-273,244$204,696None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2722,710$1,287,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-272,970$394,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-277,142$1,272,704None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2716,412$818,138None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2711,052$537,017None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2718,226$996,415None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-274,484$661,211None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-275,662$995,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-274,268$523,726None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-274,479$396,168None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-277,633$443,783None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-273,365$297,635None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-279,442$917,102None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-273,484$295,758None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-26138,516$10,923,806None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2622$2,356None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-268,093$866,760None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-253,178$284,177None
Vancity Investment Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-25146,127$11,518,000None
CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC2026-06-302026-08-251,220$96,160None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25654,248$51,567,827None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2551,567,827$654,248,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-222,584$155,712None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2210,698$1,039,097None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-226,545$621,448None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22295,578$23,297,458None
IKE Capital, LLC2025-12-312026-08-2015,222$1,478,513None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-202,743$216,190None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-20250$19,704None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20117,643$9,272,629None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-194,636$365,401None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1922$1,925None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1911,888$1,040,081None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1922$2,186None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1910,107$1,004,130None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.