Public ownership evidence

Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. (MTNB) Ownership Disclosures

Read MTNB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-14T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-142026-07-10STERN ADAM KA344,710Not reported
2026-08-142026-07-10STERN ADAM KA630,335Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$6None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1552$31None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1516,093$9,849None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1560$39None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,465$9,465None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15102$62None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1440,110$24,547None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,338$819None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-1471,040$43,476None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1417,316$10,597None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14344$211None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-132,349$1,437None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1346,786$28,640None
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO2026-06-302026-08-1320$12None
Sargent Investment Group, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1212,720$7,785None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-122,853$1,746None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-08612$375None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0849,650$30,386None
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-302026-08-0815,322$9,377None
ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-0714$9None
Costello Asset Management, INC2026-06-302026-07-29200$122None
Bogart Wealth, LLC2026-06-302026-07-252$1None
EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-07-2560$37None
VISION FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC2026-06-302026-07-2540$26None
SBI Securities Co., Ltd.2026-06-302026-07-2412$7None
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-07-185$3None
Holos Integrated Wealth LLC2026-06-302026-07-1632,480$20,167None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.