Public ownership evidence

Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. (MPAA) Ownership Disclosures

Read MPAA insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-14T17:04:26.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-142026-09-10Gay PhilipA11,851Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Ferguson Joseph EdwinA11,851Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Mirvis Jeffrey PA11,851Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Bryan DavidA11,851Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Whittaker Barbara LA11,851Not reported
2026-07-252026-06-23Cook Jamie LeighS14,074Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25180$2,758None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,758$180,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1886,583$1,326,452None
Tripletail Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,560$96,235None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153$46None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1542$643None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1532$490None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1519,906$304,960None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1541,783$640,116None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1541,783$640,116None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1523,196$355,361None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1555,328$847,625None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,654$117,259None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,197$18,338None
Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1565,000$995,800None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1512,500$191,500Call
Mink Brook Asset Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1570,719$1,083,415None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1598,042$1,502,003None
Private Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,349,196$35,989,683None
325 CAPITAL LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,018,795$30,927,939None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1533,029$506,004None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1524,338$372,859None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15241,921$3,706,230None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15184$2,819None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15310$4,749None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$31None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15340$5,209None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-153$46None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514$214None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1571,039$1,088,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15404$6,000None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15207,057$3,172,113None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1530,463$466,693None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,329$204,200None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1583,203$1,274,670None
RBF Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15359,252$5,503,741None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1523,200$355,424None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15124,126$1,901,610None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1549$751None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-151,539$23,577None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-155,271$80,752None
Brevan Howard Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-1519,015$291,310None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-156,026$92,318None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15101,937$1,561,675None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1549,043$751,339None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-15108,843$1,667,475None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1543$659None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-151,545$23,669None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-1538,176$585,000None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1510,838$166,038None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.