Public ownership evidence

MarketAxess Holdings Inc. (MKTX) Ownership Disclosures

Read MKTX insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-11T20:16:05.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-112026-09-10Pintoff ScottS100Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Cruger William Frank Jr.S6,164Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10Pintoff ScottS100Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-282,559$290,421None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-281,902$782,236None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-282,446$682,165None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28147$73,635None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-282,398$614,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-281,342$565,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-284,834$548,613None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-27694$152,160None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-272,669$594,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27302$172,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-272,213$752,863None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-271,867$488,071None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-271,542$329,433None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-272,247$879,229None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27550$273,856None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-271,007$467,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27197$94,873None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-27963$282,015None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26167$63,311None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-262,400$272,376None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2549,559$5,624,451None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2518$2,043None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2542,443$4,816,856None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,816,856$42,443,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22306$78,397None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-22507$101,669None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-22169$56,204None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2215,366$1,743,887None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-20993$112,696None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2022,443$2,547,027None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1933$8,121None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19111$36,353None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1986$27,642None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-195,167$852,452None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1916,662$3,019,988None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1913,189$2,298,183None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1922$2,418None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-185,425$615,683None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-182,914$330,712None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,371$155,595None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,148$130,287None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1827$3,090None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1810,362$1,175,983None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,661$415,487None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-152,435$276,348None
TORONTO DOMINION BANK2026-06-302026-08-156,035$684,000None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1524,362$2,764,843None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1510,884$1,235,225None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1555,776$6,330,018None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15246$27,890None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.