Public ownership evidence

Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. (MITQ) Ownership Disclosures

Read MITQ insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-23T20:20:25.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-232026-04-27BEDARD BARTON JOHNA75,000Not reported
2026-09-232025-02-11STISKA JOHNA824Not reported
2026-09-232024-12-19STISKA JOHNA1,805Not reported
2026-09-232024-11-12STISKA JOHNA923Not reported
2026-09-232024-10-30STISKA JOHNA1,846Not reported
2026-09-232024-09-25STISKA JOHNA1,068Not reported
2026-09-232024-05-10STISKA JOHNA1,156Not reported
2026-09-232024-03-29STISKA JOHNA974Not reported
2026-09-232024-02-12STISKA JOHNA922Not reported
2026-09-232026-05-12STISKA JOHNA1,005Not reported
2026-09-232026-02-09STISKA JOHNA851Not reported
2026-09-232025-11-11STISKA JOHNA769Not reported
2026-09-232025-05-12STISKA JOHNA982Not reported
2026-09-232023-11-13STISKA JOHNA1,169Not reported
2026-09-232024-10-30CROTHALL KATHERINE DA923Not reported
2026-09-232024-09-25CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,602Not reported
2026-09-232024-09-12CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,093Not reported
2026-09-232024-07-22CROTHALL KATHERINE DA861Not reported
2026-09-232024-05-10CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,734Not reported
2026-09-232024-03-29CROTHALL KATHERINE DA3,000Not reported
2026-09-232024-02-12CROTHALL KATHERINE DA2,765Not reported
2026-09-232023-11-13CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,037Not reported
2026-09-232026-02-09CROTHALL KATHERINE DA3,015Not reported
2026-09-232026-04-09CROTHALL KATHERINE DA2,058Not reported
2026-09-232026-02-09CROTHALL KATHERINE DA2,553Not reported
2026-09-232025-11-11CROTHALL KATHERINE DA2,307Not reported
2026-09-232025-09-24CROTHALL KATHERINE DA652Not reported
2026-09-232025-05-12CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,473Not reported
2026-09-232025-02-11CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,236Not reported
2026-09-232024-12-19CROTHALL KATHERINE DA902Not reported
2026-09-232024-11-12CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,385Not reported
2026-09-232023-09-25CROTHALL KATHERINE DA1,047Not reported
2026-09-232024-11-12ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,769Not reported
2026-09-232024-10-30ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA1,846Not reported
2026-09-232024-09-25ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA3,203Not reported
2026-09-232024-09-12ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,186Not reported
2026-09-232024-07-22ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA1,722Not reported
2026-09-232024-05-10ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA3,468Not reported
2026-09-232024-03-29ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,922Not reported
2026-09-232024-02-12ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,765Not reported
2026-09-232026-05-12ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA3,015Not reported
2026-09-232026-04-09ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,058Not reported
2026-09-232026-02-09ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,553Not reported
2026-09-232025-11-11ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,307Not reported
2026-09-232025-05-12ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,946Not reported
2026-09-232025-02-11ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2,472Not reported
2026-09-232024-12-19ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA1,805Not reported
2026-09-232023-11-13ANDERSON SCOTT LLOYDA2.34Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1526,229$15,213None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,934$1,122None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1523,135$13,418None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1514,713$8,534None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,100$7,598None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14112,222$65,089None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-14101,400$58,812None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1442,755$24,798None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-132,660$1,542None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1346,280$26,842None
OneAscent Financial Services LLC2026-06-302026-08-12130,000$75,400None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-124,989$2,894None
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-302026-08-0822,685$13,157None
WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC2026-03-312026-08-0630,441$15,768None
WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC2026-06-302026-08-0635,301$20,475None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.