Public ownership evidence

Mitek Systems, Inc. (MITK) Ownership Disclosures

Read MITK insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-20T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-202026-08-17Seyler Aaron GraemeA67,459Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Seyler Aaron GraemeA67,459Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2833,177$667,854None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25622$12,521None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2512,521$622,000None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-21800$16,104None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2021,869$440,223None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1828,486$573,425None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15261,017$5,254,272None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15104,583$2,105,256None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155,632$113,360None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1563$1,268None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15909$18,298None
Advyzon Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,908$199,448None
Perennial Investment Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1539,320$791,514None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15479,697$9,657,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1557,468$1,156,831None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,517$191,577None
Topline Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1593,985$1,891,918None
Clayton Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1575,000$1,509,750None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15142,938$2,877,342None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15142,938$2,877,342None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1537,070$746,219None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-155,700$114,741None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,733$34,884None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,965$301,244None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15137,963$2,777,195None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1529,213$588,058None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15896,925$18,055,100None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,600$213,378Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1592,800$1,868,064Call
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15159,785$3,216,472None
Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-155,738$115,525None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,681,431$53,977,206None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-154,387$88,310None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15674,500$13,577,685Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1542,700$859,551Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15464,808$9,356,585None
Lynrock Lake LP2026-06-302026-08-15666$13,407None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15854,482$17,200,723None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,237$890,491None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1529,813$600,136None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1527,084$545,201None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15328$6,327None
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.2026-06-302026-08-155,174$104,153None
G2 Investment Partners Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-15621,016$12,501,052None
CREDIT AGRICOLE S A2026-06-302026-08-15115,000$2,314,950None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15298$5,999None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527$544None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,218$105,038None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$161None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,327$26,713None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.