Public ownership evidence

Mattel, Inc. (MAT) Ownership Disclosures

Read MAT insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-03T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-032026-08-31Isaias Zanatta Roberto JacoboS39,083Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Stanichi Roberto SeixasA132,538Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Stanichi Roberto SeixasA62,956Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2826,079$361,977None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-03-312026-08-2867,753$1,316,000None
Formuepleje A/S2017-03-312026-08-288,300$212,812None
Formuepleje A/S2016-12-312026-08-288,300$229,329None
Formuepleje A/S2016-09-302026-08-287,800$237,705None
Formuepleje A/S2016-06-302026-08-287,800$241,254None
Formuepleje A/S2016-03-312026-08-287,800$262,548None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-274$56None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2711$160None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-06-302026-08-2769,221$1,365,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-12-312026-08-2755,180$1,095,000None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2619,500$270,660None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25334,882$4,648,162None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,648,162$334,882,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1915,819$205,647None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1918,646$270,926None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1918,646$369,937None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1949,546$833,859None
Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt2026-06-302026-08-1912,200$4,904,156None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18100$1,388None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1825,723$357,036None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1814,770$205,008None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1811,768$163,340None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1811,573$160,633None
Pure Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1828,071$389,631None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18388$5,385None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1838,130$529,244None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1882,239$1,141,477None
Lotus Technology Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1544,894$623,129None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-15100,237$1,391,290None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15365,935$5,079,178None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-15200,681$2,785,452None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,112,612$15,443,055None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-156,969$96,720None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15224$3,109None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15732$10,158None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-152,205$30,605None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-152,364$32,812None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,077$432,000None
III Capital Management2026-06-302026-08-15132,109$1,833,672None
44 WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1569,121$959,399None
Treasurer of the State of North Carolina2026-06-302026-08-15122,874$1,705,000None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-154$56None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-153,222,356$44,726,301None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-154$56None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-153,222,356$44,726,301None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15442,483$6,141,664None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15820,919$11,394,356None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15312$4,335None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-157,854$109,012None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.