Public ownership evidence

Laird Superfood, Inc. (LSF) Ownership Disclosures

Read LSF insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-28T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-282026-08-13Spanjers MatthewA25,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-13Spanjers MatthewA25,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-13Spanjers MatthewA60,000Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-09Lasda Bridget McCarthyA50,000Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-09Lasda Bridget McCarthyA100,000Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-09Lasda Bridget McCarthyA450,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Naylor MaileA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-06Naylor MaileA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Naylor MaileA60,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Patrick KristinA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Patrick KristinA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Patrick KristinA60,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09GRAVES GREGORY BA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09GRAVES GREGORY BA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09GRAVES GREGORY BA60,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09LaMontagne Grant JA35,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09LaMontagne Grant JA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09LaMontagne Grant JA85,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Hamilton LairdA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Hamilton LairdA25,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Hamilton LairdA60,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Judd AndrewA50,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Judd AndrewA100,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Judd AndrewA450,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Vieth Jason D.A450,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Vieth Jason D.A500,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09Vieth Jason D.A1,025,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15396,898$1,865,418None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,499$30,545None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,430$58,421None
Mink Brook Asset Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-15361,729$1,700,126None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-153,074$15,431None
MAI Capital Management2026-06-302026-08-1538,683$181,810None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,000$70,500None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,316$212,985None
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,761$50,577None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1535,633$167,475None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15109$512None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15200$940None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14233,922$1,099,433None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-144,909$23,072None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-142,712$12,746None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-143,234$15,200None
Creative Planning2026-06-302026-08-1434,642$162,817None
MARSHALL WACE, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1417,242$81,039None
MARSHALL WACE, LLP2026-06-302026-08-144,511$21,202None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-1452$244None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-14129,600$609,120None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1444,508$209,188None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14214$1,006None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14169$794None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14387$1,819None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1438$180None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1419,265$90,546None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1317,870$83,989None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1372,344$340,195None
StoneX Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1310,786$42,481None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-1394$469None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-135$25None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-121,121$5,269None
Colonial Trust Advisors2026-06-302026-08-122,000$9,400None
Allworth Financial LP2026-06-302026-08-121,037$4,874None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-121,336$6,279None
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP2026-06-302026-08-1222,262$104,631None
Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-11150$705None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0869,605$327,144None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0829,095$136,747None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-081,638$7,699None
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-302026-08-0834,246$160,956None
HighTower Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-0673,099$343,565None
CITIGROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-0485$400None
Crewe Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-07-2543,002$202,110None
VISION FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC2026-06-302026-07-2540$196None
SBI Securities Co., Ltd.2026-06-302026-07-24273$1,283None
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-06-302026-07-2275$353None
ASPIRIANT, LLC2026-06-302026-07-2191,450$429,817None
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-07-1850$235None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.